Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
English Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle English Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall3815419-39.5
Home19838-42.1
Away197111-36.8
Overall (AH)3817219-247.4
Home (AH)199010-147.4
Away (AH)19829-147.4
Goals Over3822016657.9
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan English Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
139981680000011-05-14 EPL Liverpool vs Newcastle 0 : 2 1/4 2 - 1
139912560000003-05-14 EPL Newcastle vs Cardiff City 0 : 1/2 3 - 0
139871160000028-04-14 EPL Arsenal vs Newcastle 0 : 1 3/4 3 - 0
139791600000019-04-14 EPL Newcastle vs Swansea City 0 : 0 1 - 2
139731162000012-04-14 EPL Stoke City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
139670640000005-04-14 EPL Newcastle vs Manchester Utd 1/2 : 0 0 - 4
139610160000029-03-14 EPL Southampton vs Newcastle 0 : 3/4 4 - 0
139577310000025-03-14 EPL Newcastle vs Everton 1/4 : 0 0 - 3
139549680000022-03-14 EPL Newcastle vs Crystal Palace 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
139489200000015-03-14 EPL Fulham vs Newcastle 0 : 0 1 - 0
139368240000001-03-14 EPL Hull City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 4
139315860000023-02-14 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
139731882000012-04-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Arsenal 1 : 0 1 - 1
139437750000009-03-14 FA Cup Man City vs Wigan 0 : 2 1 - 2
139247280000015-02-14 FA Cup Cardiff City vs Wigan 0 : 1/4 1 - 2
139065840000025-01-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Crystal Palace 0 : 1/4 2 - 1
138972510000014-01-14 FA Cup Milton Keynes vs Wigan 1/4 : 0 1 - 1
138884400000004-01-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Milton Keynes 0 : 3/4 3 - 3
138566550000028-11-13 Europe League Wigan vs Waregem 0 : 3/4 1 - 2
138384000000007-11-13 Europe League Rubin Kazan vs Wigan 0 : 1 1 - 0
138264150000024-10-13 Europe League Wigan vs Rubin Kazan 0 : 0 1 - 1
137961000000019-09-13 Europe League Waregem vs Wigan 0 : 0 0 - 0
137622600000011-08-13 Charity Shield Manchester Utd vs Wigan 0 : 1 2 - 0
English Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Man City 39 28 5 6 105 38 67 89
2 Liverpool 38 26 6 6 101 50 51 84
3 Chelsea 38 25 7 6 71 27 44 82
4 Arsenal 38 24 7 7 68 41 27 79
5 Everton 38 21 9 8 61 39 22 72
6 Tottenham 38 21 6 11 55 51 4 69
7 Manchester Utd 38 19 7 12 64 43 21 64
8 Southampton 38 15 11 12 54 46 8 56
9 Stoke City 38 13 11 14 45 52 -7 50
10 Newcastle 38 15 4 19 43 59 -16 49
11 Crystal Palace 38 13 6 19 33 48 -15 45
12 Swansea City 38 11 9 18 54 54 0 42
13 West Ham 38 11 7 20 40 51 -11 40
14 Sunderland 39 10 8 21 42 63 -21 38
15 Aston Villa 38 10 8 20 39 61 -22 38
16 Hull City 38 10 7 21 38 53 -15 37
17 West Brom 38 7 15 16 43 59 -16 36
18 Norwich City 38 8 9 21 28 62 -34 33
19 Fulham 38 9 5 24 40 85 -45 32
20 Cardiff City 38 7 9 22 32 74 -42 30