Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcas
Eng Prem League
Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcas vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcas (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcas 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcas Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcas Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall8143-12.5
Home4121-25.0
Away4022-0.0
Overall (AH)8215-325.0
Home (AH)4103-225.0
Away (AH)4112-125.0
Goals Over8404050.0
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcas Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
141364440000018-10-14 EPL Newcas vs LeicesteC 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141243120000004-10-14 EPL SwanseaC vs Newcas 0 : 1/2 2 - 2
141201720000029-09-14 EPL StokeC vs Newcas 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141122160000020-09-14 EPL Newcas vs HullC 0 : 1/4 2 - 2
141061680000013-09-14 EPL Southamt vs Newcas 0 : 3/4 4 - 0
140940720000030-08-14 EPL Newcas vs CrystalP 0 : 3/4 3 - 3
140879430000023-08-14 EPL AstV vs Newcas 0 : 0 0 - 0
140828760000017-08-14 EPL Newcas vs ManC 1 : 0 0 - 2
Eng Prem League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chels 8 7 1 0 23 8 15 22
2 ManC 8 5 2 1 18 8 10 17
3 Southamt 8 5 1 2 19 5 14 16
4 WestH 8 4 1 3 15 11 4 13
5 Liv 8 4 1 3 13 12 1 13
6 ManU 7 3 2 2 13 10 3 11
7 Ars 8 2 5 1 13 11 2 11
8 SwanseaC 8 3 2 3 11 10 1 11
9 Tottenh 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
10 StokeC 8 3 2 3 8 9 -1 11
11 HullC 8 2 4 2 13 13 0 10
12 AstV 8 3 1 4 4 12 -8 10
13 Evert 8 2 3 3 16 16 0 9
14 LeicesteC 8 2 3 3 11 13 -2 9
15 WestB 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8
16 CrystalP 8 2 2 4 11 14 -3 8
17 Sunderl 8 1 5 2 8 15 -7 8
18 Newcas 8 1 4 3 8 14 -6 7
19 Burnl 8 0 4 4 4 13 -9 4
20 QPR 8 1 1 6 6 18 -12 4