Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
Free Football Tips

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall339816-27.3
Home16646-37.5
Away173410-17.6
Overall (AH)3311418-739.4
Home (AH)16619-337.5
Away (AH)17539-435.3
Goals Over3316017-148.5
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142945560000019-04-15 EPL Newcastle vs Tottenham 1/4 : 0 1 - 3
142895160000013-04-15 EPL Liverpool vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/2 2 - 0
142824600000005-04-15 EPL Sunderland vs Newcastle 0 : 0 1 - 0
142694640000021-03-15 EPL Newcastle vs Arsenal 1 : 0 1 - 2
142643160000015-03-15 EPL Everton vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 3 - 0
142549470000004-03-15 EPL Newcastle vs Man United 1/2 : 0 0 - 1
142513200000028-02-15 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
142453620000021-02-15 EPL Man City vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/2 5 - 0
142368120000011-02-15 EPL Crystal Palace vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
142340070000008-02-15 EPL Newcastle vs Stoke City 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
142270470000031-01-15 EPL Hull City vs Newcastle 0 : 0 0 - 3
142151220000017-01-15 EPL Newcastle vs Southampton 1/4 : 0 1 - 2
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Bolton vs Wigan 0 : 0 1 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chelsea 32 23 7 2 65 26 39 76
2 Arsenal 32 20 6 6 63 32 31 66
3 Man United 33 19 8 6 59 31 28 65
4 Man City 33 19 7 7 67 34 33 64
5 Liverpool 32 17 6 9 47 36 11 57
6 Tottenham 33 17 6 10 53 47 6 57
7 Southampton 33 17 5 11 45 24 21 56
8 Swansea City 33 13 8 12 38 42 -4 47
9 Stoke City 33 13 7 13 38 41 -3 46
10 West Ham 33 11 10 12 42 42 0 43
11 Crystal Palace 33 11 9 13 42 45 -3 42
12 Everton 33 10 11 12 41 43 -2 41
13 West Bromwich 33 9 9 15 32 46 -14 36
14 Newcastle 33 9 8 16 34 54 -20 35
15 Aston Villa 33 8 8 17 24 45 -21 32
16 Sunderland 32 5 14 13 25 48 -23 29
17 Hull City 32 6 10 16 29 45 -16 28
18 Leicester City 32 7 7 18 34 51 -17 28
19 QPR 33 7 5 21 38 59 -21 26
20 Burnley 33 5 11 17 26 51 -25 26