Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Prem League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
Free Football Tips

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall22769-31.8
Home11533-45.5
Away11236-18.2
Overall (AH)228311-340.9
Home (AH)11506-145.5
Away (AH)11335-236.4
Goals Over2211011050.0
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142151220000017-01-15 EPL Newcastle vs Southampton 1/4 : 0 1 - 2
142089840000010-01-15 EPL Chelsea vs Newcastle 0 : 2 2 - 0
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Leicester City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
142012080000001-01-15 EPL Newcastle vs Burnley 0 : 1/2 3 - 3
141977970000028-12-14 EPL Newcastle vs Everton 0 : 0 3 - 2
141960240000026-12-14 EPL Man United vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 3 - 1
141916500000021-12-14 EPL Newcastle vs Sunderland 0 : 1/4 0 - 1
141848820000013-12-14 EPL Arsenal vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 4 - 1
141786630000006-12-14 EPL Newcastle vs Chelsea 1 : 0 2 - 1
141754590000002-12-14 EPL Burnley vs Newcastle 0 : 0 1 - 1
141726960000029-11-14 EPL West Ham vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141666480000022-11-14 EPL Newcastle vs QPR 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Bolton vs Wigan 0 : 0 1 - 0
Eng Prem League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chelsea 22 16 4 2 51 19 32 52
2 Man City 22 14 5 3 45 22 23 47
3 Southampton 22 13 3 6 37 16 21 42
4 Man United 22 11 7 4 36 21 15 40
5 Arsenal 22 11 6 5 39 25 14 39
6 Tottenham 22 11 4 7 32 30 2 37
7 West Ham 22 10 6 6 35 25 10 36
8 Liverpool 22 10 5 7 31 27 4 35
9 Swansea City 22 8 6 8 26 30 -4 30
10 Stoke City 22 8 5 9 23 27 -4 29
11 Newcastle 22 7 6 9 26 35 -9 27
12 Everton 22 5 8 9 30 34 -4 23
13 Crystal Palace 22 5 8 9 25 33 -8 23
14 West Bromwich 22 5 7 10 20 29 -9 22
15 Aston Villa 22 5 7 10 11 25 -14 22
16 Sunderland 22 3 11 8 19 33 -14 20
17 Burnley 22 4 8 10 21 36 -15 20
18 Hull City 22 4 7 11 20 30 -10 19
19 QPR 22 5 4 13 23 39 -16 19
20 Leicester City 22 4 5 13 20 34 -14 17