Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
Free Football Tips

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall379919-24.3
Home18657-33.3
Away193412-15.8
Overall (AH)3711422-1135.1
Home (AH)186111-533.3
Away (AH)195311-631.6
Goals Over3719018151.4
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
143178480000016-05-15 EPL QPR vs Newcastle 1/4 : 0 2 - 1
143118000000009-05-15 EPL Newcastle vs West Bromwich 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
143056710000002-05-15 EPL Leicester City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 3 - 0
142997040000025-04-15 EPL Newcastle vs Swansea City 0 : 1/4 2 - 3
142945560000019-04-15 EPL Newcastle vs Tottenham 1/4 : 0 1 - 3
142895160000013-04-15 EPL Liverpool vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/2 2 - 0
142824600000005-04-15 EPL Sunderland vs Newcastle 0 : 0 1 - 0
142694640000021-03-15 EPL Newcastle vs Arsenal 1 : 0 1 - 2
142643160000015-03-15 EPL Everton vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 3 - 0
142549470000004-03-15 EPL Newcastle vs Man United 1/2 : 0 0 - 1
142513200000028-02-15 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
142453620000021-02-15 EPL Man City vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/2 5 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Bolton vs Wigan 0 : 0 1 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chelsea 37 25 9 3 70 31 39 84
2 Man City 37 23 7 7 81 38 43 76
3 Arsenal 37 21 9 7 67 35 32 72
4 Man United 37 20 9 8 62 37 25 69
5 Liverpool 37 18 8 11 51 42 9 62
6 Tottenham 37 18 7 12 57 53 4 61
7 Southampton 37 18 6 13 54 31 23 60
8 Swansea City 37 16 8 13 46 48 -2 56
9 Stoke City 37 14 9 14 42 44 -2 51
10 Everton 37 12 11 14 48 49 -1 47
11 West Ham 37 12 11 14 44 45 -1 47
12 Crystal Palace 37 12 9 16 46 51 -5 45
13 West Bromwich 37 11 11 15 37 47 -10 44
14 Leicester City 37 10 8 19 41 54 -13 38
15 Sunderland 37 7 17 13 30 50 -20 38
16 Aston Villa 37 10 8 19 31 56 -25 38
17 Newcastle 37 9 9 19 38 63 -25 36
18 Hull City 37 8 10 19 33 51 -18 34
19 Burnley 37 6 12 19 27 53 -26 30
20 QPR 37 8 6 23 41 68 -27 30