Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall357919-20.0
Home17575-29.4
Away182214-11.1
Overall (AH)3513319-640.0
Home (AH)17827152.9
Away (AH)185112-727.8
Goals Over3517216151.4
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
146142000000023-04-16 EPL Liverpool vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 2 - 2
146109150000019-04-16 EPL Newcastle vs Man City 1 : 0 1 - 1
146081520000016-04-16 EPL Newcastle vs Swansea City 0 : 1/4 3 - 0
146021040000009-04-16 EPL Southampton vs Newcastle 0 : 3/4 3 - 1
145960560000002-04-16 EPL Norwich City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 3 - 2
145847700000020-03-16 EPL Newcastle vs Sunderland 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
145798200000014-03-16 EPL Leicester City vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1 - 0
145718640000005-03-16 EPL Newcastle vs Bournemouth 0 : 0 1 - 3
145694430000002-03-16 EPL Stoke City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
145538100000013-02-16 EPL Chelsea vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 5 - 1
145476720000006-02-16 EPL Newcastle vs West Bromwich 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
145452510000003-02-16 EPL Everton vs Newcastle 0 : 1 3 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
144690480000007-11-15 FA Cup Bury vs Wigan 1/4 : 0 4 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Leicester City 35 22 10 3 63 33 30 76
2 Tottenham 35 19 12 4 65 26 39 69
3 Man City 35 19 7 9 66 34 32 64
4 Arsenal 35 18 10 7 58 34 24 64
5 West Ham 35 15 14 6 60 43 17 59
6 Man United 34 17 8 9 42 30 12 59
7 Liverpool 34 15 10 9 58 45 13 55
8 Southampton 35 15 9 11 49 37 12 54
9 Stoke City 36 13 9 14 38 52 -14 48
10 Chelsea 34 12 11 11 53 46 7 47
11 Everton 35 10 14 11 55 49 6 44
12 Watford 35 12 8 15 36 42 -6 44
13 West Bromwich 36 10 11 15 32 46 -14 41
14 Bournemouth 36 11 8 17 43 63 -20 41
15 Swansea City 35 10 10 15 34 49 -15 40
16 Crystal Palace 36 10 9 17 36 46 -10 39
17 Newcastle 36 8 9 19 39 64 -25 33
18 Sunderland 35 7 11 17 40 58 -18 32
19 Norwich City 34 8 7 19 35 60 -25 31
20 Aston Villa 36 3 7 26 27 72 -45 16