Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcas
Eng Prem League
Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
Free Football Tips

Newcas vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcas (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcas 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcas Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcas Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall16655-37.5
Home7421-57.1
Away9234-22.2
Overall (AH)16727050.0
Home (AH)7403157.1
Away (AH)9324-144.4
Goals Over16709-243.8
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcas Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
141848820000013-12-14 EPL Ars vs Newcas 0 : 1 1/4 4 - 1
141786630000006-12-14 EPL Newcas vs Chels 1 : 0 2 - 1
141754590000002-12-14 EPL Burnl vs Newcas 0 : 0 1 - 1
141726960000029-11-14 EPL WestH vs Newcas 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141666480000022-11-14 EPL Newcas vs QPR 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
141553620000009-11-14 EPL WestB vs Newcas 0 : 1/4 0 - 2
141484230000001-11-14 EPL Newcas vs Liv 1/2 : 0 1 - 0
141432660000026-10-14 EPL Tottenh vs Newcas 0 : 3/4 1 - 2
141364440000018-10-14 EPL Newcas vs LeicesteC 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141243120000004-10-14 EPL SwanseaC vs Newcas 0 : 1/2 2 - 2
141201720000029-09-14 EPL StokeC vs Newcas 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141122160000020-09-14 EPL Newcas vs HullC 0 : 1/4 2 - 2
Eng Prem League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chels 16 12 3 1 36 13 23 39
2 ManC 17 12 3 2 36 14 22 39
3 ManU 17 9 5 3 30 18 12 32
4 WestH 17 9 4 4 29 19 10 31
5 Southamt 17 9 2 6 28 13 15 29
6 Ars 17 7 6 4 30 21 9 27
7 Tottenh 17 8 3 6 22 23 -1 27
8 SwanseaC 17 7 4 6 22 19 3 25
9 Newcas 17 6 5 6 18 23 -5 23
10 Liv 17 6 4 7 21 24 -3 22
11 Evert 17 5 6 6 27 27 0 21
12 AstV 17 5 5 7 11 21 -10 20
13 StokeC 16 5 4 7 18 21 -3 19
14 Sunderl 17 3 10 4 15 24 -9 19
15 WestB 17 4 5 8 17 23 -6 17
16 QPR 17 5 2 10 20 32 -12 17
17 CrystalP 17 3 6 8 19 27 -8 15
18 Burnl 17 3 6 8 12 26 -14 15
19 HullC 17 2 7 8 15 24 -9 13
20 LeicesteC 17 2 4 11 15 29 -14 10