Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
Free Football Tips

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall289811-32.1
Home14644-42.9
Away14347-21.4
Overall (AH)2811314-342.9
Home (AH)14608-242.9
Away (AH)14536-142.9
Goals Over2813015-246.4
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142549470000004-03-15 EPL Newcastle vs Man United 1/2 : 0 0 - 1
142513200000028-02-15 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
142453620000021-02-15 EPL Man City vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/2 5 - 0
142368120000011-02-15 EPL Crystal Palace vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
142340070000008-02-15 EPL Newcastle vs Stoke City 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
142270470000031-01-15 EPL Hull City vs Newcastle 0 : 0 0 - 3
142151220000017-01-15 EPL Newcastle vs Southampton 1/4 : 0 1 - 2
142089840000010-01-15 EPL Chelsea vs Newcastle 0 : 2 2 - 0
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Leicester City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
142012080000001-01-15 EPL Newcastle vs Burnley 0 : 1/2 3 - 3
141977970000028-12-14 EPL Newcastle vs Everton 0 : 0 3 - 2
141960240000026-12-14 EPL Man United vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 3 - 1
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
142029360000003-01-15 FA Cup Bolton vs Wigan 0 : 0 1 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chelsea 27 19 6 2 57 22 35 63
2 Man City 28 17 7 4 59 27 32 58
3 Arsenal 28 16 6 6 53 30 23 54
4 Man United 28 15 8 5 47 26 21 53
5 Liverpool 28 15 6 7 42 30 12 51
6 Southampton 28 15 4 9 39 20 19 49
7 Tottenham 27 14 5 8 44 38 6 47
8 Stoke City 28 12 6 10 33 34 -1 42
9 Swansea City 28 11 7 10 33 37 -4 40
10 West Ham 28 10 9 9 39 34 5 39
11 Newcastle 28 9 8 11 32 43 -11 35
12 Crystal Palace 28 7 9 12 31 39 -8 30
13 West Bromwich 28 7 9 12 26 36 -10 30
14 Everton 28 6 10 12 33 41 -8 28
15 Hull City 28 6 9 13 26 37 -11 27
16 Sunderland 28 4 14 10 23 39 -16 26
17 Aston Villa 28 6 7 15 15 38 -23 25
18 QPR 27 6 4 17 28 47 -19 22
19 Burnley 28 4 10 14 25 47 -22 22
20 Leicester City 27 4 6 17 24 44 -20 18