Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcas
Eng Prem League
Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcas vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcas (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcas 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcas (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcas 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcas Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcas Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall9243-22.2
Home4121-25.0
Away5122-20.0
Overall (AH)9315-233.3
Home (AH)4103-225.0
Away (AH)5212040.0
Goals Over9504155.6
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Prem League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcas Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
141432660000026-10-14 EPL Tottenh vs Newcas 0 : 3/4 1 - 2
141364440000018-10-14 EPL Newcas vs LeicesteC 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141243120000004-10-14 EPL SwanseaC vs Newcas 0 : 1/2 2 - 2
141201720000029-09-14 EPL StokeC vs Newcas 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
141122160000020-09-14 EPL Newcas vs HullC 0 : 1/4 2 - 2
141061680000013-09-14 EPL Southamt vs Newcas 0 : 3/4 4 - 0
140940720000030-08-14 EPL Newcas vs CrystalP 0 : 3/4 3 - 3
140879430000023-08-14 EPL AstV vs Newcas 0 : 0 0 - 0
140828760000017-08-14 EPL Newcas vs ManC 1 : 0 0 - 2
Eng Prem League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Chels 9 7 2 0 24 9 15 23
2 Southamt 9 6 1 2 20 5 15 19
3 ManC 9 5 2 2 19 10 9 17
4 WestH 9 5 1 3 17 12 5 16
5 Ars 9 3 5 1 15 11 4 14
6 SwanseaC 9 4 2 3 13 10 3 14
7 Liv 9 4 2 3 13 12 1 14
8 ManU 9 3 4 2 16 13 3 13
9 Evert 9 3 3 3 19 17 2 12
10 HullC 9 2 5 2 13 13 0 11
11 Tottenh 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
12 StokeC 9 3 2 4 8 10 -2 11
13 WestB 9 2 4 3 12 13 -1 10
14 Newcas 9 2 4 3 10 15 -5 10
15 AstV 9 3 1 5 4 14 -10 10
16 CrystalP 9 2 3 4 13 16 -3 9
17 LeicesteC 9 2 3 4 11 15 -4 9
18 Sunderl 9 1 5 3 8 17 -9 8
19 QPR 9 2 1 6 8 18 -10 7
20 Burnl 9 0 4 5 5 16 -11 4