Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall3891019-23.7
Home19775-36.8
Away192314-10.5
Overall (AH)3815320-542.1
Home (AH)191027357.9
Away (AH)195113-826.3
Goals Over3818218050.0
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
146332080000015-05-16 EPL Newcastle vs Tottenham 3/4 : 0 5 - 1
146262960000007-05-16 EPL Aston Villa vs Newcastle 3/4 : 0 0 - 0
146202480000030-04-16 EPL Newcastle vs Crystal Palace 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
146142000000023-04-16 EPL Liverpool vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 2 - 2
146109150000019-04-16 EPL Newcastle vs Man City 1 : 0 1 - 1
146081520000016-04-16 EPL Newcastle vs Swansea City 0 : 1/4 3 - 0
146021040000009-04-16 EPL Southampton vs Newcastle 0 : 3/4 3 - 1
145960560000002-04-16 EPL Norwich City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 3 - 2
145847700000020-03-16 EPL Newcastle vs Sunderland 0 : 1/4 1 - 1
145798200000014-03-16 EPL Leicester City vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1 - 0
145718640000005-03-16 EPL Newcastle vs Bournemouth 0 : 0 1 - 3
145694430000002-03-16 EPL Stoke City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
144690480000007-11-15 FA Cup Bury vs Wigan 1/4 : 0 4 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Leicester City 38 23 12 3 68 36 32 81
2 Arsenal 38 20 11 7 65 36 29 71
3 Tottenham 38 19 13 6 69 35 34 70
4 Man City 38 19 9 10 71 41 30 66
5 Man United 38 19 9 10 49 35 14 66
6 Southampton 38 18 9 11 59 41 18 63
7 West Ham 38 16 14 8 65 51 14 62
8 Liverpool 38 16 12 10 63 50 13 60
9 Stoke City 38 14 9 15 41 55 -14 51
10 Chelsea 38 12 14 12 59 53 6 50
11 Everton 38 11 14 13 59 55 4 47
12 Swansea City 38 12 11 15 42 52 -10 47
13 Watford 38 12 9 17 40 50 -10 45
14 West Bromwich 38 10 13 15 34 48 -14 43
15 Crystal Palace 38 11 9 18 39 51 -12 42
16 Bournemouth 38 11 9 18 45 67 -22 42
17 Sunderland 38 9 12 17 48 62 -14 39
18 Newcastle 38 9 10 19 44 65 -21 37
19 Norwich City 38 9 7 22 39 67 -28 34
20 Aston Villa 38 3 8 27 27 76 -49 17