Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
Eng Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan
bet365

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall256613-24.0
Home13454-30.8
Away12219-16.7
Overall (AH)2510213-344.0
Home (AH)13625153.8
Away (AH)12408-433.3
Goals Over2511212-148.0
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan Eng Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
145476720000006-02-16 EPL Newcastle vs West Bromwich 0 : 1/4 1 - 0
145452510000003-02-16 EPL Everton vs Newcastle 0 : 1 3 - 0
145355760000023-01-16 EPL Watford vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 2 - 1
145295280000016-01-16 EPL Newcastle vs West Ham 0 : 1/4 2 - 1
145262430000012-01-16 EPL Newcastle vs Man United 3/4 : 0 3 - 3
145234800000009-01-16 FA Cup Watford vs Newcastle 0 : 3/4 1 - 0
145174320000002-01-16 EPL Arsenal vs Newcastle 0 : 1 3/4 1 - 0
145131120000028-12-15 EPL West Bromwich vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
145114740000026-12-15 EPL Newcastle vs Everton 1/4 : 0 0 - 1
145054260000019-12-15 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 1
145001880000013-12-15 EPL Tottenham vs Newcastle 0 : 1 1/4 1 - 2
144941400000006-12-15 EPL Newcastle vs Liverpool 1 : 0 2 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
144690480000007-11-15 FA Cup Bury vs Wigan 1/4 : 0 4 - 0
Eng Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Leicester City 25 15 8 2 47 27 20 53
2 Tottenham 25 13 9 3 45 19 26 48
3 Arsenal 25 14 6 5 39 22 17 48
4 Man City 25 14 5 6 47 26 21 47
5 Man United 25 11 8 6 32 22 10 41
6 West Ham 25 10 9 6 38 29 9 39
7 Southampton 25 10 7 8 33 24 9 37
8 Everton 25 8 11 6 46 34 12 35
9 Liverpool 25 9 8 8 32 36 -4 35
10 Watford 25 9 6 10 27 27 0 33
11 Stoke City 25 9 6 10 24 31 -7 33
12 Crystal Palace 25 9 5 11 26 30 -4 32
13 Chelsea 25 7 9 9 33 35 -2 30
14 West Bromwich 25 7 8 10 23 32 -9 29
15 Bournemouth 25 7 7 11 29 41 -12 28
16 Swansea City 25 6 9 10 24 33 -9 27
17 Newcastle 25 6 6 13 26 44 -18 24
18 Norwich City 25 6 5 14 28 48 -20 23
19 Sunderland 25 5 5 15 30 49 -19 20
20 Aston Villa 25 3 7 15 20 40 -20 16