Javascript Tree Menu by Deluxe-Tree.com
Newcastle
English Premier League
Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Handicap
0 : 1/2
2010-10-16T14:00:00.+0000
Wigan

Newcastle vs Wigan Head to Head Stats
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap
null17-03-13 EPL (-1/4) Wigan 2 - 1 Newcastle (+1/4)0 : 1/4
null03-12-12 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 3 - 0 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
null28-04-12 EPL (level) Wigan 4 - 0 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null22-10-11 EPL (-1) Newcastle 1 - 0 Wigan (+1)0 : 1
null02-01-11 EPL (level) Wigan 0 - 1 Newcastle (level)0 : 0
null16-10-10 EPL (-1/2) Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan (+1/2)0 : 1/2
Newcastle Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
10.9Tim KrulG300
4.9Danny SimpsonD300
10.9Fabricio ColocciniD200
21.9Ryan TaylorD100
24.8Cheick TioteM000 23.9
21.9Papiss CisseF000 23.9
Wigan Injured & Suspended List
Placed Date PlayersPosPG AStatus
14.9Antolin AlcarazD200 22.9
P : Matches Played | G : Scored | A : Assists | : Likely to play | : Unlikely to play | : Will not play
Newcastle English Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall3414416-41.2
Home17737-41.2
Away17719-41.2
Overall (AH)3415217-247.1
Home (AH)17809-147.1
Away (AH)17728-147.1
Goals Over3420014658.8
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
Wigan English Premier League Game Statistics
  PWDL Net Win Win %
Overall0000-
Home0000-
Away0000-
Overall (AH)00000
Home (AH)00000
Away (AH)00000
Goals Over00000
Recent Form
Recent Form (AH)
Recent Form (Over)
: Home Win | : Home Draw | : Home Lost | AH : Asian Handicap | Over : Goals Over
: Away Win | : Away Draw | : Away Lost
: Home Goals Over | : Home Goals Under | : Away Goals Over | : Away Goals Under
Newcastle Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
139731162000012-04-14 EPL Stoke City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
139670640000005-04-14 EPL Newcastle vs Manchester Utd 1/2 : 0 0 - 4
139610160000029-03-14 EPL Southampton vs Newcastle 0 : 3/4 4 - 0
139577310000025-03-14 EPL Newcastle vs Everton 1/4 : 0 0 - 3
139549680000022-03-14 EPL Newcastle vs Crystal Palace 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
139489200000015-03-14 EPL Fulham vs Newcastle 0 : 0 1 - 0
139368240000001-03-14 EPL Hull City vs Newcastle 0 : 1/4 1 - 4
139315860000023-02-14 EPL Newcastle vs Aston Villa 0 : 1/2 1 - 0
139223070000012-02-14 EPL Newcastle vs Tottenham 1/4 : 0 0 - 4
139186800000008-02-14 EPL Chelsea vs Newcastle 0 : 1 3/4 3 - 0
139125510000001-02-14 EPL Newcastle vs Sunderland 0 : 1/2 0 - 3
139093470000028-01-14 EPL Norwich City vs Newcastle 0 : 0 0 - 0
Wigan Past Results
Date Competition Home vs Away Handicap Result
139731882000012-04-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Arsenal 1 : 0 1 - 1
139437750000009-03-14 FA Cup Man City vs Wigan 0 : 2 1 - 2
139247280000015-02-14 FA Cup Cardiff City vs Wigan 0 : 1/4 1 - 2
139065840000025-01-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Crystal Palace 0 : 1/4 2 - 1
138972510000014-01-14 FA Cup Milton Keynes vs Wigan 1/4 : 0 1 - 1
138884400000004-01-14 FA Cup Wigan vs Milton Keynes 0 : 3/4 3 - 3
138566550000028-11-13 Europe League Wigan vs Waregem 0 : 3/4 1 - 2
138384000000007-11-13 Europe League Rubin Kazan vs Wigan 0 : 1 1 - 0
138264150000024-10-13 Europe League Wigan vs Rubin Kazan 0 : 0 1 - 1
137961000000019-09-13 Europe League Waregem vs Wigan 0 : 0 0 - 0
137622600000011-08-13 Charity Shield Manchester Utd vs Wigan 0 : 1 2 - 0
English Premier League Ranking Table
  Teams P W D L GF GA Diff Pt
1 Liverpool 34 24 5 5 93 42 51 77
2 Chelsea 34 23 6 5 66 24 42 75
3 Man City 34 23 5 6 91 35 56 74
4 Arsenal 34 20 7 7 59 41 18 67
5 Everton 34 19 9 6 55 34 21 66
6 Tottenham 34 18 6 10 48 48 0 60
7 Manchester Utd 33 17 6 10 56 38 18 57
8 Southampton 34 13 9 12 50 45 5 48
9 Newcastle 34 14 4 16 38 52 -14 46
10 Stoke City 34 11 10 13 38 48 -10 43
11 Crystal Palace 34 12 4 18 27 41 -14 40
12 West Ham 34 10 7 17 38 47 -9 37
13 Hull City 33 10 6 17 34 40 -6 36
14 Aston Villa 33 9 7 17 35 49 -14 34
15 Swansea City 34 8 9 17 45 50 -5 33
16 West Brom 33 6 15 12 40 51 -11 33
17 Norwich City 34 8 8 18 26 53 -27 32
18 Fulham 34 9 3 22 34 74 -40 30
19 Cardiff City 34 7 8 19 30 64 -34 29
20 Sunderland 34 6 8 20 32 59 -27 26